Online Driving licence for All States of India || West Bengal Digital Ration Card 2020 | Apply Online, Application Status ||
Delhi University DU PG Admission 2020 || Delhi University DU UG Admission 2020 || MP PEB PAT Online Form 2020 ||
Bihar Police CSBC Sepoy Constable Online Form 2020 || DRDO Scientist B Online Form 2020 || NEST Online Form 2020 | Syllabus ||
Migrant Workers Registration Form || UP E Pass Online Form 2020 || CCC Exam March 2020 Online Form, February 2020 Admit Card, Result ||

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 | Trade Test Final Result 2020

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 | Trade Test Final Result 2020


Delhi Police Department Are Recently Uploaded Final Result for the Recruitment Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment All Civilian Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Written and Trade Test Can Check the Final Result.

Important Dates

  • Press Release Issued : 09/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/01/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/01/2018
  • Exam Date : December 2018 to January 2019
  • Trade Test Admit Card Available : 20/07/2019
  • Final Result Available : 29/02/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total : 707 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007

Age Limit

as on 16/01/2018
  • Min Age : 18 Years.
  • Max Age : 27 Years.

Eligibility

  • Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • OR I.T.I. Certificate in Related Post / Trade.

Important Links

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Trade Test Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DMCA.com Protection Status WWW.SARKARIKHABRE

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2019-2020
sarkarikhabre.com
All Rights Reserved