Online Driving licence for All States of India || West Bengal Digital Ration Card 2020 | Apply Online, Application Status ||
Delhi University DU PG Admission 2020 || Delhi University DU UG Admission 2020 || MP PEB PAT Online Form 2020 ||
Bihar Police CSBC Sepoy Constable Online Form 2020 || DRDO Scientist B Online Form 2020 || NEST Online Form 2020 | Syllabus ||
Migrant Workers Registration Form || UP E Pass Online Form 2020 || CCC Exam March 2020 Online Form, February 2020 Admit Card, Result ||

MHA IB Security Assistant / Executive Post Final Result 2020

MHA IB Security Assistant / Executive Post Final Result 2020


Ministy of Home Affairs MHA Intelligence Bureau IB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Security Assistant / Executive Recruitment Online Application Form. Those Candidate Are Interested to the IB 2018 and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/11/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 13/11/2018
  • Tir I Exam Date : 17/02/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 07/01/2019
  • Result Available : 28/08/2019
  • Tier II Exam Date : 29/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available : September 2019
  • Tier III Admit Card Available : 03/12/2019
  • Fina Result Available : 14//02/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 50/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan.

Age Limit

Max 27 Years as on 10/11/2018

Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total : 1054 Post

Gen : 620 | OBC : 187 | SC : 160 | ST : 87

District Wise Vacancy Details

District NameLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagongi450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrvidandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414

Important Links

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Tier III Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Exam DateClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
How to Check Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DMCA.com Protection Status WWW.SARKARIKHABRE

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2019-2020
sarkarikhabre.com
All Rights Reserved