Online Driving licence for All States of India || West Bengal Digital Ration Card 2020 | Apply Online, Application Status ||
Delhi University DU PG Admission 2020 || Delhi University DU UG Admission 2020 || MP PEB PAT Online Form 2020 ||
Bihar Police CSBC Sepoy Constable Online Form 2020 || DRDO Scientist B Online Form 2020 || NEST Online Form 2020 | Syllabus ||
Migrant Workers Registration Form || UP E Pass Online Form 2020 || CCC Exam March 2020 Online Form, February 2020 Admit Card, Result ||

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020


State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Invited to Online Recruitment Form for the Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Form Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 02/01/2020
  • Application Begin : 03/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 26/01/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form : 26/01/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim : February / March 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : 03/02/2020
  • Pre Result Declared : April 2020
  • Exam Date Mains : 19/04/2020
  • Admit Card Available : April 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India.

Vacancy Details Total : 8134 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWS
Junior Associates (Regular Post)344718031214746790
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)00401300

Age Limit

as on 01/01/2020
  • Min Age : 20 Years.
  • Max Age : 28 Years.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu357862331818865
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
BiharHindi / Urdu1072362362230
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110143
UttarakhandHindi1412532457250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali204551145
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151371016026375
A&L IslandsHindi / English15270226
Himachal PradeshHindi771837467185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi4592617097
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi235134550
OdishaOdia17142516893425
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13264025
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611531430150
SikkimNepali / English7120212
Tamil NaduTamil17139106743393
PondicherryTamil501107
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476113414030612
KeralaMalayalam20739106393394
LakshyadeepMalayalam400026
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218491221182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5100410
ManipurManipuri11220722
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi143101331
MizoramMizo92101022
NagalandEnglish7100614
TripuraBengali / Kokborok163051034
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri8141115
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri235134550
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri10251220
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish9210920
TuraGaro9200820
MokokchungAo (Naga)9210920

Important Links

Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ST)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DMCA.com Protection Status WWW.SARKARIKHABRE

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2019-2020
sarkarikhabre.com
All Rights Reserved