Online Driving licence for All States of India || West Bengal Digital Ration Card 2020 | Apply Online, Application Status ||
Delhi University DU PG Admission 2020 || Delhi University DU UG Admission 2020 || MP PEB PAT Online Form 2020 ||
Bihar Police CSBC Sepoy Constable Online Form 2020 || DRDO Scientist B Online Form 2020 || NEST Online Form 2020 | Syllabus ||
Migrant Workers Registration Form || UP E Pass Online Form 2020 || CCC Exam March 2020 Online Form, February 2020 Admit Card, Result ||

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020


Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates


  • Application Begin : 25/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/07/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee


  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 2792 Post

Age Limit as on 13/03/2020

  • Min Age : 15 Years.
  • Max Age : 24 Years.

Eligibility


  • Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

How to Fill Form

  • Railway Eastern Region ER, Kolkata West Bengal Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 21/02/020 to 20/03/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Re Open NoticeClick Here
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DMCA.com Protection Status WWW.SARKARIKHABRE

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2019-2020
sarkarikhabre.com
All Rights Reserved