Online Driving licence for All States of India || West Bengal Digital Ration Card 2020 | Apply Online, Application Status ||
Delhi University DU PG Admission 2020 || Delhi University DU UG Admission 2020 || MP PEB PAT Online Form 2020 ||
Bihar Police CSBC Sepoy Constable Online Form 2020 || DRDO Scientist B Online Form 2020 || NEST Online Form 2020 | Syllabus ||
Migrant Workers Registration Form || UP E Pass Online Form 2020 || CCC Exam March 2020 Online Form, February 2020 Admit Card, Result ||

FCI Various Category II Manager Post Mains Result 2020

FCI Various Category II Manager Post Mains Result 2020


Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Recently Released Admit Card / Hall Ticket for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019. Those Candidates Enrolled Candidate Are Download the Admit Card Following Vacancies in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone.

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Recently Released Phase II Mains Result for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019. Those Candidates Appeared in Mains Phase II Exam in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone Can Check the Result Now.

Important Dates


  • Application Begin : 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 28/11/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 13/11/2019
  • Result Available : 27/01/2020
  • Phase II Exam Date : 23/02/2020
  • Phase II Admit Card Available : 05/02/2020
  • Phase II Result Available : 01/07/2020

Application Fee


  • General / OBC : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019


  • Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
  • Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526

Post Name

Eligibility

Manager (General)

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.

Manager (Depot)

Manager (Movement)

Manager (Accounts)

  • Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Manager (Technical)

  • B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Manager (Civil Engineering)

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.

Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.

Manager (Hindi)

  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000

Important Links

Download Phase II Mains ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone |
 South Zone | North East Zone
Download Phase-II Admit CardClick Here
Download Phase-II Zone WiseClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DMCA.com Protection Status WWW.SARKARIKHABRE

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2019-2020
sarkarikhabre.com
All Rights Reserved